Our Governors

Jonathan Goode

Foundation Governor appointed by the London Diocesan Board for Schools
Chair of Governors
Committees: Standards, Curriculum & Admissions Committee, Resourcing Committee, Strategy Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: September 2014 - September 2018
2016/17 Attendance: 20 out of 20 meetings


Janet Sykes

Foundation Governor appointed by the London Diocesan Board for Schools
Vice-Chair of Governors
Committees: Finance Committee (Chair)
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: September 2014 - September 2018
2016/17 Attendance: 14 out of 16 meetings


Cecilia Achila

Elected Parent Governor
Committees: Resourcing Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: October 2014 - October 2018
2016/17 Attendance: 5 out of 6 meetings


Michelle Hallak-Santos

Elected Parent Governor
Committees: Standards, Curriculum & Admissions Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: 04 January 2016 - 03 January 2020
2016/17 Attendance: 3 out of 6 meetings


Gillian Dunley

Foundation Governor appointed by Holy Trinity Church PCC
Committees: Staffing Committee (Chair)
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: October 2014 - October 2018
2016/17 Attendance: 10 out of 12 meetings


Wendy Challen

Foundation Governor appointed by Holy Trinity Church PCC
Committees: Standards, Curriculum & Admissions Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: September 2015 - September 2019
2016/17 Attendance: 4 out of 10 meetings


Sophie Wilson

Foundation Governor appointed by Holy Trinity Church PCC
Committees: Standards, Curriculum & Admissions Committee (Chair), Strategy Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: September 2015 - September 2019
2016/17 Attendance: 9 out of 10 meetings


Fr Nicholas Wheeler

Ex-Officio Governor, Rector of Holy Trinity Church
Committees: Strategy Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: September 2015 -
2016/17 Attendance: 6 out of 6 meetings


Mrs Deborah Lloyd-Wright

Acting Head Teacher
Committees: Standards, Curriculum & Admissions Committee, Resourcing Committee, Strategy Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: September 2014 - 
2016/17 Attendance: 22 out of 22 meetings


Quentin Nasson

Local Authority Governor 
Committees: Resourcing Committee (Chair), Strategy Committee
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office: 29 March 2017 - 28 March 2021
2016/17 Attendance: 3 out of 3 meetings


Lisa Walden

Associate Governor (without Voting rights)
Term of Office: October 2014 - October 2018
2016/17 Attendance: 22 out of 22 meetings 


Donna Verity

Associate Governor
Committees: Standards, Curriculum & Admissions Committee (with Voting rights)
Term of Office: September 2016 - September 2020
2016/17 Attendance: 3 out of 3 meetings


Avis Hawkins

Associate Governor (without Voting rights)
Term of Office: 11 October 2017 - 10 October 2021
2016/17 Attendance:  N/A


Vacancy

Staff Governor 


Other Governors from the past 12 months

Abigail Jackson

Staff Governor for Holy Trinity C of E Primary School
Link Governor for: 
Other roles:  
Term of Office:  - July 2017
2016/17 Attendance: 8 out of 10 meetings


Julie Farmer

Clerk to the Governors
Term of Office: 1998 - June 2017